English (Communication (Public Relations))
media advisory
OBS: Advisory : report giving information(as on the weather) and often recommending action to be taken.
French (Communications (Relations publiques))
avis aux médias [masculine noun]; bulletin d'information pour les médias [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas))
aviso a los medios de comunicación [masculine noun]; aviso de prensa [masculine noun]