English (Air Transport)
flight advisory [correct]; FLIAD [correct]
CONT: Flight Advisory(FLIAD) messages are forwarded to airborne flights by Flight Dispatch whenever there is a significant deterioration in weather and/or operating conditions which may alter the planned operation of the flight.
OBS: (Air Canada).
French (Transport aérien)
message d'information en vol [masculine noun, officially approved]; FLIAD [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.