English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Flights (Air Transport))
flight planning station [correct]
CONT: At flight planning stations services by Flight Dispatch the documents [weather documents]... will be supplied to, and carried on board by, the crew.
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
comptoir plans de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comptoir plans de vol : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.