English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
outdoor design conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: Outdoor design conditions.... Recommended design temperatures... are presented in... Table 1. All the data are based on detailed records from weather stations of the U. S. Weather Bureau...
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
conditions de base extérieures [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les conditions de base extérieures été ou hiver fournissent pour chaque région (...) une indication climatique, exprimée par une température sèche et une température humide ou une température sèche et une humidité relative.