English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
watch cap [correct]
OBS: A knitted close fitting navy blue cap worn by enlisted men in the U. S. navy in cold or stormy weather.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
bonnet de quart
OBS: proposition.