English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Meteorology; Naval Forces)
fleet weather centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; FWC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fleet weather centre; FWC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Météorologie; Forces navales)
centre météorologique de la flotte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FWC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre météorologique de la flotte; FWC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.