English (Aeroindustry)
weather radar display [correct]
CONT: Boeing offers an alternative separate weather radar display with the display tube installed on the centre console ahead of the throttle levers.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur radar météo
CONT: Boeing offre en outre en option un indicateur radar météo séparé, dont l'écran est installé sur le pupitre central en avant des manettes de gaz.