English (Types of Concrete)
temperature-controlled container [correct]
CONT: Hot weather concreting can be also simulated by heating the components before mixing and keeping the binding paste in a temperature-controlled container.
French (Sortes de béton)
enceinte calorifugée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut également simuler le bétonnage par temps chaud, en préchauffant les constituants et en conservant les coulis dans une enceinte calorifugée.