English (Silviculture)
forest yield [correct]
CONT: Mean biomass production in the absence of disturbance as a function of forest age can be estimated from available forest yield equations; however, the estimate needs to be improved by incorporating the influence of climate and weather conditions.
French (Sylviculture)
rendement forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Croissance ou accroissement des arbres, à des âges donnés, exprimé en volume ou en poids par unité de surface et de temps par rapport à des normes d'exploitabilité.