English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
future weather scenario [correct]
CONT: The Swedish Winter Model is a winter maintenance management system and it has been developed in accordance with Swedish road conditions. It can be used to calculate costs for a whole winter season, but also for future weather scenarios.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
scénario météorologique futur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système suédois de gestion de la viabilité hivernale («modèle hivernal») a été conçu sur la base des conditions routières du pays. Ce modèle permet de calculer les coûts pour tout un hiver mais aussi de tester des scénarios météorologiques futurs.