English (Water Transport)
ocean towage [correct]
CONT: Ocean towage is any towing operation where the duration of the voyage, or the duration between designated ports of refuge or safe anchorage points, is in excess of 24 hours(taking weather conditions into account).
French (Transport par eau)
remorquage hauturier [correct, masculine noun]; remorquage océanique [correct, masculine noun]