English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
evacuation decision [correct]
CONT: hurricane local statement : A public release prepared by local National Weather Service offices in or near a threatened area giving specific details for its county/parish warning area on(1) weather conditions,(2) evacuation decisions made by local officials, and(3) other precautions necessary to protect life and property.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
décision d'évacuer [correct, feminine noun]