English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Shooting (Sports))
all-weather firing [correct]; all weather firing [correct]
CONT: There are several statements in the current field manual applicable to "all weather firing" which say : During periods of reduced visibility caused by rain, fog, snow, or other adverse atmospheric conditions, range firing must continue in any condiitions under which combat would continue.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Tir (Sports))
tir tous temps [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit bien d'un tir à l'arme de poing, avec des distances surprenantes, jusqu'à 200 mètres pour le gros calibre et 100 mètres pour le petit calibre [...] C'est de plus un tir tous temps et tous terrains, il faut donc apprendre à maîtriser les influences du vent, du relief et des conditions d'éclairage.