English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
above zero temperature [correct]; positive temperature [correct]
CONT: Stress on plants is increased if weather conditions are variable, ranging from extreme frost to above zero temperatures in the daytime during late winter.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
température au-dessus de zéro [correct, feminine noun]; température positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est [le] comportement anormal du courant-jet qui apporte des variations climatiques extrêmes, qui caractérisent désormais nos hivers : des journées glaciales, parfois suivies du jour au lendemain par des températures au-dessus de zéro.