English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
winter model [correct]
CONT: In the beginning of the 21st century, the discussions of developing a winter model started to take place. To be able to understand how road conditions are affected by variations in weather and traffic flow, detailed observations were carried out during five winter seasons, at eleven points around Sweden.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle hivernal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réflexion sur la création d'un modèle hivernal a été engagée au début du 21e siècle. Pour mieux comprendre l'impact des variations météorologiques et de la circulation sur l'état des routes, des observations détaillées ont été faites en onze points [de la Suède], cinq hivers durant.