English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
deicing system
CONT: All aircraft which operate in weather conditions where ice is likely to form must be provided with ice protection. This protection may be in form of deicing system or deicing systems.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif de dégivrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Du point de vue des équipements [...] est muni d'un dispositif de dégivrage.