English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
streamflow gauge [correct]
CONT: Hydrologists at the University of Saskatchewan are building a network of 30 weather stations and streamflow gauges to capture vital hydrometeorological data in the Rocky Mountains north of Banff and in the Front Ranges of the Kananaskis Valley.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
indicateur de débit d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hydrologues de l’Université de la Saskatchewan bâtissent un réseau de 30 stations météorologiques et indicateurs de débit d’eau afin de saisir des données hydrométéorologiques essentielles dans les Rocheuses, au nord de Banff et dans le chaînon frontal de la vallée de Kananaskis.