English (Ballistics)
fallout prediction plotting scale [correct]
CONT: The... fallout prediction plotting scale... lets you plot the wind vectors directly from field artillery or Air Weather Service upper-air wind data.
French (Balistique)
échelle d'extrapolation des retombées [feminine noun]