English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire weather station network [correct]
DEF: A grid of specifically designated weather observation sites from which operational fire weather data are collected on a daily basis.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Incendies de végétation)
réseau de stations météorologiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau de sites d'observation météorologique grâce auquel des données opérationnelles relatives aux conditions atmosphériques propices aux incendies forestiers sont recueillies quotidiennement.