English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
context-rich system [correct]; context-aware system [correct]
CONT: By intelligently weaving together signals about location and activities, context-rich systems are able to pull out data, such as the mode of transportation being used by a person, the weather in [the] city, or places [this person frequents. ] By using this information, context-rich systems are able to provide users with an exceedingly personalized experience.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
système sensible au contexte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un système sensible au contexte est un système qui utilise le contexte pour fournir des informations et/ou des services pertinents à un utilisateur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
sistema sensible al contexto [correct, masculine noun]