English (Ship and Boat Parts)
house [correct]; deckhouse [correct]; deck house [correct]; roof
DEF: Any enclosed structure projecting above the weather deck of a vessel and, usually, surrounded by exposed deck area on all sides.
French (Parties des bateaux)
rouf [correct, masculine noun]; rouffle [correct, masculine noun]; roufle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Superstructure élevée sur le pont sans en occuper toute la largeur.
OBS: Le rouf peut être une construction simple ou à étages supportant par exemple la passerelle de navigation.
OBS: De l'anglais, roof.
OBS: roufle : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
caseta [feminine noun]