English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
deterioration report [correct]
DEF: A warning report about a sudden deterioration in the weather.
CONT: ... if the visibility deteriorates from 5 km to 1. 6, a deterioration report is sent to the Control Tower and if it further deteriorates to 800 m before the next hourly observation a special report is sent. If(it is) from 800 to 1. 6 you send an improvement report. These are how we alert pilots of weather-related matters...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avis d'aggravation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avis de variation brusque pour indiquer une aggravation de temps.
CONT: Les avis de dépression ou de cyclone. Ces avis d'aggravation, concernent toute ou partie du territoire pour toute la population. En général, ils sont associés à des phénomènes tropicaux.