English (Air Transport)
weather documents [correct, plural]
CONT: The flight release and weather documents are issued by the flight dispatcher and signed by the pilot in command. The dispatcher and the captain share responsibility for the safe operation of flight.
French (Transport aérien)
documents météorologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: documents météorologiques : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.