English (Air Transport)
aircraft operations [correct]
OBS: An Aeronautical Information Circular shall be originated whenever it is desirable to promulgate(...) effect of certain weather phenomena on aircraft operations(...)
French (Transport aérien)
exploitation aérienne
OBS: Une circulaire d'information aéronautique sera émise chaque fois qu'il est souhaitable de diffuser (...) [les] effets de certains phénomènes météorologiques sur l'exploitation aérienne (...)