English (Aeroindustry)
starting speed [correct]
CONT: The primary and secondary pumps are sized to produce sufficient output for operation on a single pump at normal engine speed; however, at starting speed, the supply may be marginal, particularly if a start is made during cold weather.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vitesse de démarrage [feminine noun]