English (Computer Programs and Programming; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
weather engine
CONT: Virtual Canada will have a weather engine that creates virtual weather as you travel across the land, questing for knowledge.
OBS: weather engine : term used in connection with the Expo 2005 Canada Interactive Network.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
moteur de météo [masculine noun]; moteur climatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada virtuel sera doté d'un moteur climatique qui créera des conditions météorologiques virtuelles alors que vous traverserez le pays, en quête de savoir.
OBS: moteur de météo : terme relatif au Réseau interactif du Canada à Expo 2005.