English (Photography; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
time [noun]
OBS: exposure tables. Tables listing all the factors which affect the exposure. These are : the weather; the subject; the--(of the day and the year)
French (Photographie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
époque [feminine noun, specific]
OBS: tables de temps de pose. En principe, elles comprennent des colonnes de nombres correspondant aux principaux facteurs modifiant le temps de pose (état du ciel, --, nature du sujet