English (Clothing (General))
weatherproof [adjective]; weather proof [adjective]
DEF: Protected against rain, snow, or wind; able to stand exposure to all kinds of weather.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
à l'épreuve des intempéries
DEF: Capable de résister aux conditions atmosphériques. (Basée sur Le Petit Robert, 1990, p. 676).