English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
landing forecast [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Aerodrome forecast indicating the weather at a specific aerodrome, intended to meet the requirements of local users and of aircraft within about one hour's flying time of the aerodrome.
OBS: landing forecast: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
prévision d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Prévision d'aérodrome qui indique les conditions atmosphériques à un aérodrome déterminé pour répondre aux besoins des usagers locaux et des aéronefs à une distance d'environ une heure de vol de l'aérodrome.
OBS: prévision d'atterrissage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pronóstico de aterrizaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pronóstico de aeródromo aplicable a las condiciones meteorológicas en un aeródromo especificado para satisfacer las necesidades de los usuarios locales y de las aeronaves a una distancia de vuelo de una hora aproximadamente del aeródromo.
OBS: pronóstico de aterrizaje : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).