English (Translation (General))
winter lover [correct]
CONT: Let's get serious--who cares about the winter weather forecast? Unless you’re a ski buff or the odd winter lover who craves heavy snowfalls, you are probably like the rest of us--longing for spring and summer.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
hiverniste [masculine and feminine noun]