English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
coastal flood warning [correct]
DEF: A warning that significant wind-forced flooding is to be expected along low-lying coastal areas if weather patterns develop as forecast.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
avertissement d'inondation côtière [correct, masculine noun]