English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
synoptic forecast [correct]; synoptic prognosis
DEF: Weather forecast based on synoptic observations.
PHR: 24 Hr, 36 Hr, day 3 synoptic prognosis.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision synoptique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision météorologique basée sur les observations synoptiques.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción sinóptica [feminine noun]; pronóstico sinóptico [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción meteorológica basada en observaciones sinópticas.