English (Layout (Graphic Arts); The Press (News and Journalism))
ear [correct]
OBS: One of the boxes or spaces in the upper corners of the front page of a newspaper containing advertising of the paper itself or a weather forecast.
OBS: Non-functional ears.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Presse écrite)
cadre vedette
OBS: cadre vedette mal incorporé.