English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
runway visual range indicator [correct]
CONT: The runway visual range indicator, located below the weather vision monitor provides a direct reading of the visibility in the area of touchdown of the instrument runway.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
indicateur de portée visuelle de piste [correct, masculine noun]