English (Business and Administrative Documents; Water Transport)
deck log [correct]; deck log book [correct]
DEF: A log book kept by [the] officer of watch and entered with [the] events, changes of course, weather, log readings, work done and other items occurring during the watch.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport par eau)
journal de passerelle [correct, masculine noun]