English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
line [correct, noun]
CONT: isobar : A line drawn on a weather map connecting points of equal pressure.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
courbe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: isobare : Sur une carte météorologique, courbe joignant les points d'égale pression atmosphérique.