English (Climatology)
weather control [correct]
DEF: Weather modification carried out towards a deliberate end.
French (Climatologie)
modification artificielle du temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification du temps faite dans un but déterminé.
Spanish (Climatología)
control del tiempo [masculine noun]
DEF: Modificación artificial del tiempo producida para alcanzar un objetivo deseado.