English (Air Pollution)
ground-based ozone station [correct]; ground-based station [correct]
DEF: A weather station that compiles data on ozone from a ground-based observatory.
French (Pollution de l'air)
station de surveillance de l'ozone au sol [correct, feminine noun]; station d'observation de l'ozone au sol [correct, feminine noun]; observatoire d'ozone au sol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station météorologique qui recueille des données sur l'ozone à partir d'un observatoire terrestre.
OBS: Les données satellitaires complètent les observations au sol.