English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Air Transport)
past weather [correct]
DEF: Predominant characteristic of the weather which had existed at an observing station during a given period of time, specified in the international SYNOP code.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Transport aérien)
temps passé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère prédominant du temps ayant existé à la station d'observation au cours d'une période donnée, spécifiée dans le code SYNOP international.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Transporte aéreo)
tiempo pasado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carácter predominante del tiempo presente durante un intervalo de tiempo dado que se especifica en la clave internacional SYNOP.