English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
significant en-route weather phenomenon [correct, officially approved]
OBS: significant en-route weather phenomenon : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
phénomène météorologique significatif en route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: phénomène météorologique significatif en route : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tiempo significativo en ruta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tiempo significativo en ruta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).