English (Aeroindustry)
cross pointer cue flight director symbol [correct]
CONT: Display formats, including either single or cross-pointer cue flight director symbols, weather radar or combined weather-navigation information, may be selected or changed at the push of a button.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
symbole de directeur de vol en croix
OBS: Les formats d'affichage, comprenant des symboles de directeur de vol, à flèche unique ou en croix, des informations météorologiques radar ou météo-navigation combinées, peuvent être choisis ou changés par simple pression sur un bouton.