English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar site equipment [correct]; RSE [correct]
DEF: The new radar system being built for Canada by Raytheon. Features include the following : Tracked Target Data(combined secondary, non-reinforced secondary, primary) ;RSE track identification numbers, heading, speed, track quality assessment; weather Data(start and top of image, image data messages, two intensity levels).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
équipement des installations radar [correct, masculine noun]