English (Construction Site Organization)
site report
OBS: The daily reports from the superintendent are a record that provides much essential information on the construction job. From these daily reports, the following information is derived : names of men working and hours worked; cost code amounts; subcontractor operations and description of work being performed; materials received; equipment received or sent; visitors to the job site; other remarks; temperature and weather; accidents or other unusual occurrences.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
rapport de chantier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport de chantier journalier. [...] il doit faire ressortir : l'effectif du personnel [...] et le relevé des heures effectuées [...]; les temps d'interruption de travail; les accidents éventuels; la description sommaire des travaux et les temps de travail par ouvrage donné [...]; les besoins consécutifs à la mise à jour du planning; le climat des relations avec le Maître d'Ouvrage ou le Maître d'Œuvre.