English (Ship's Aircraft (Military))
carrier air traffic control center [correct]
CONT: CATCC, illuminated by only blue lights, is responsible for controlling aircraft flying at night, or during poor weather conditions, back to the ship.
French (Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
centre de contrôle de la circulation aérienne pour porte-aéronefs [masculine noun]