English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Ship Piloting)
mobile ship station [correct]; mobile ship
DEF: Weather station aboard a moving ship
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Pilotage des navires)
station sur navire faisant route [correct, feminine noun]; navire faisant route [masculine noun]
DEF: Station météorologique à bord d'un navire faisant route.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Pilotaje de buques)
estación de buque móvil [feminine noun]; buque móvil [masculine noun]
DEF: Estación instalada a bordo de un buque en desplazamiento.