English (Types of Ships and Boats)
fixed ship [correct]
OBS: fixed ship station : Ocean weather station or a weather station situated aboard a lightship.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à position fixe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: station sur navire à position fixe : Station météorologique océanique ou station météorologique installée à bord d'un bateau-feu.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
buque estacionario
OBS: estación en un buque estacionario: Estación meteorológica oceánica o estación meteorológica instalada a bordo de un buque faro.