English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
rotary milling machine [correct]
CONT: Rotary milling machines. These machines close up the warp and weft threads and effect a partial felting on the surface.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine à cylindres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les machines à cylindres, pour le foulage des tissus, qui resserrent les fils de chaîne et de trame et assurent un feutrage partiel de la surface.