English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
center loop [correct]; weft loop [correct]
CONT: Warp and weft loop fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
boucle de trame [correct, feminine noun]