English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
delustrant content [correct]
CONT: Bright yarn : A warp or weft yarn of higher lustre than the adjacent yarns. This defect is caused by irregularity in processing of the yarn, e. g. uneven distribution of delustrant, or by mixing yarns of different delustrant content, e. g. dull, semi-dull, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
contenu de lustre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fil brillant : Fil de chaîne ou de trame plus brillant que les autres fils adjacents. Ce défaut est causé par l'irrégularité du traitement du fil, par exemple effet inégal de délustrage, ou en mélangeant des fils avec un contenu de lustre différent : mat, semi-mat, etc.