English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
main nozzle [correct]
DEF: Nozzle accelerating the weft yarn threaded through it.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
buse principale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buse accélérant le fil de trame qui y est enfilé.