English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
double-faced terry fabric [correct, standardized]; weft-knitted double-faced terry fabric [correct]
DEF: A weft-knitted plush fabric that has plush loops on both fabric sides.
OBS: Plush loops on both fabric sides can either be achieved by knitting elongated sinker loops on each fabric side or by knitting elongated sinker loops on one side and tucked-in plush loops (elongated laid-in stitches) on the other.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
jersey bouclette double face [correct, masculine noun]