English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
weft-knitted locknit fabric [correct, standardized]; circular locknit fabric [correct, standardized]
DEF: A four-course knit-miss jersey fabric produced by the odd-numbered needles missing at the first course, the even-numbered needles missing at the third course, and all needles knitting at the second and fourth courses.
OBS: weft-knitted locknit fabric; circular locknit fabric : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot locknit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tricot locknit à mailles cueillies [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tricot locknit; tricot locknit à mailles cueillies : termes normalisés par l'ISO.