English (Petrography)
wehrlite [correct]
DEF: ... an ultramafic and ultrabasic rock that is a mixture of olivine and clinopyroxene.
OBS: [Wehrlite] is a subdivision of the peridotites.
French (Pétrographie)
wehrlite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété de péridotite à clinopyroxène (diopside ou diallage).
Spanish (Petrografía)
wehrlita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peridotita cuyo mineral principal es la augita.