English (Probability (Statistics); Wind Energy)
shape parameter [correct]
DEF: A parameter used to describe the variation of a Weibull distribution about the mean.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Énergie éolienne)
paramètre de forme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre utilisé pour décrire la variation d'une distribution de Weibull par rapport à la moyenne.
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística); Energía eólica)
parámetro de forma [masculine noun]