English (Spacecraft)
minisatellite [correct, noun]; minisat [correct, noun]
CONT: ... "minisatellites" weigh between 100 and 500 kg [kilograms]...
French (Engins spatiaux)
minisatellite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les minisatellites ont une masse comprise entre 100 kg [kilogrammes] et 500 kg [...]
OBS: minisatellite : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 janvier 2025.