English (Cells and Batteries)
energy density [correct]
CONT: Energy density of storage devices is of great consideration when deciding which storage device to use for a given scenario. If a storage device has a larger energy density than another, this means that it can be smaller and/or weigh less while containing the same amount of energy.
OBS: Energy density is expressed in Wh/kg or Wh/L depending on the type of measure taken.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
densité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La densité énergétique de la batterie est la quantité d'énergie stockée par unité de masse ou de volume.
OBS: La densité énergétique s'exprime en Wh/kg ou en Wh/L (en fonction du type de mesure effectuée).