English (Bombs and Grenades)
medium-case bomb [correct]; medium case bomb [correct]
DEF: A type of high explosive bomb in which the weight of the container is large (60 to 85 percent of the total weight) in proportion to the weight of the bursting charge.
OBS: Medium-case bombs weigh from 50 to 1000 pounds.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe à enveloppe moyenne [correct, feminine noun]