English (Labelling (Packaging); Regulations and Standards (Food))
stated weight [correct]
CONT: The volume or weight of the product must be shown on the label. [...] Products that weigh < 5 g do not have to have a stated weight.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poids déclaré [correct, masculine noun]; poids indiqué [correct, masculine noun]