English (Measuring Instruments; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
portable weighbridge [correct]
CONT: Portable weighbridges are designed to be moved from one location to another. They are ideal for temporary sites or for companies that need to weigh their vehicles at multiple locations. Portable weighbridges can be easily assembled and disassembled, and they are available in various sizes and capacities.
French (Appareils de mesure; Poids et charges (Transports))
pont-bascule transportable [correct, masculine noun]; pont-bascule portable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au lieu de fondations en béton construites spécialement, les ponts-bascules transportables utilisent un châssis en acier dont les sections sont boulonnées ensemble.