English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
monitoring equipment [correct]
CONT: The technology includes touch-screen tablets and other monitoring equipment – such as blood pressure monitors, weigh scales, and glucometers, depending on treatment requirements – for placement in patient homes, and communicates directly through the cellular network and internet with health care providers’ offices.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
matériel de monitorage [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de monitorage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
equipo de monitorización [masculine noun]