English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Emergency Management; Fires and Explosions)
blast-resistant door [correct]; blast-proof door [correct]; anti-blast door
CONT: Blast-resistant doors are made of steel and weigh‑in at around 450 pounds.... blast‑resistant doors should never be left propped open to make entering and exiting the [blast‑resistant] building more manageable. Propping the blast‑resistant door open effectively removes the building's blast‑resistance, because it allows the blast wave to make contact with the inside of the building when it usually would pass over.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Gestion des urgences; Feux et explosions)
porte résistante au souffle [correct, feminine noun]; porte antisouffle [feminine noun]; porte anti-souffle [feminine noun]