English (Mammals)
adult bull moose [correct]
CONT: An adult bull moose can stand over 7 feet tall from the ground to the top of his antlers. The antlers from an adult bull moose can weigh up to 75 pounds.
French (Mammifères)
orignal mâle adulte [correct, masculine noun]