English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Practical Astronomy)
spring scale [correct]; spring balance [correct]
OBS: This type of scale was flown on Apollo 11 and 12 and, on the latter flight, fell apart while the crew was in the cabin trying to weigh their sample containers. This scale weighed 500 grams.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Astronomie pratique)
dynamomètre [correct, masculine noun]