English (Packaging Techniques)
net weight filling [correct]
CONT: Net weight filling, in which the product is weighed in a bucket and then dumped into the package, is the most accurate, but the slowest.
OBS: [Liquid filling machinery] Net-weight fillers employ ... advanced load-cell weighing devices. The tare weight of each container is measured, and then product fill proceeds until the proper net weight is in the container.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
dosage par "poids net" [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dosage par "poids net" (...) : Un chargeur amène le produit dans un godet ou une trémie de pesage associée à une balance. Lorsque le poids a atteint une valeur prédéterminée affichée sur la balance, celle-ci arrête le système d'alimentation et verse le contenu du produit dans le conditionnement.