English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
protective transparent pouch [correct]
DEF: sealed protective transparent pouch : A flat plastic transparent pouch in which an investment coin is sealed after being weighed.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pochette protectrice transparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: pochette protectrice transparente scellée: Enveloppe de plastique transparent pour protéger, dans certains cas, une pièce d'investissement ou monnaie-lingot.