English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dirham [correct]; DH [correct]; dirhem [correct]; derham [correct]
DEF: A silver coin of Muslim countries the final issues of which in the 8th century weighed one dirhem.
CONT: Morocco. [Monetary] unit: 1 dirham=100 Moroccan francs.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dirham [correct, masculine noun]; DH [correct]; dirhem [correct]
DEF: Unité monétaire principale du Maroc, égale, en principe, à 100 francs marocains, créée en octobre 1959.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dirham [correct, masculine noun]; DH [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Marruecos. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: dirhams.