English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Missiles and Rockets; Special-Language Phraseology)
underwing load [correct]
CONT: Without its underwing load, the Typhoon IB weighed 11, 300 lb. ;and with two 500-lb. bombs and the necessary racks, 12, 400 lb.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Missiles et roquettes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
charge sous les ailes [feminine noun]
CONT: Sans sa charge sous les ailes, l'avion pesait 11 300 livres et, avec ses bombes de 500 livres et les lance-bombes nécessaires, 12 400 livres.