English (Computer Programs and Programming)
non-HTML format [correct]
CONT: Concerns regarding indexing and searchability of non-HTML formats remain and must be weighed against the advantages of publishing to the Web in the native format of the information.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
format non-HTML [correct, masculine noun]