English (Management Operations (General))
principle of flexibility [correct]; flexibility principle [correct]
CONT: Principle of flexibility. The more that flexibility can be built into plans, the less the danger of losses incurred through unexpected events, but the cost of flexibility should be weighed against its advantages.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
principe de flexibilité; principe de souplesse