English (Continuous Handling)
continuous weighing machine [correct]; continuous weigher [correct, standardized]
DEF: A weighing machine that weighs continuously a material placed on a continuous handling system.
OBS: continuous weigher : term standardized by ISO.
French (Manutention continue)
bascule continue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bascule qui pèse en permanence un produit qui se trouve sur un système de manutention continue.
OBS: bascule continue : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Manutención continua)
báscula continua [feminine noun]