English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
material test
DEF: Tests carried out on a complete belt weigher, using a type of material which it is intended to weigh.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
essai matière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essais sur l'instrument complet effectués en utilisant un type de produit pour lequel l'instrument est prévu.