English (Types of Aircraft; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
microdrone [correct]; micro drone
DEF: A drone weighing less than 250 grams.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
microdrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drone dont le poids est inférieur à 250 grammes.