English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
outward control reporter [correct]; OCR [correct]
OBS: [In the field of] weighing and information technology services.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
système de contrôle des pesées à la sortie [masculine noun]; OCR [masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le domaine des] services de pesée et de technologie de l'information.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.