English (Quality Control (Management); Shipping and Delivery; Agricultural Economics)
outward inspection [correct]
CONT: ... Compass recommended that inward inspection become optional at the shipper's request, but that outward inspection and weighing remain mandatory.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Expédition et livraison; Économie agricole)
inspection de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Compass recommande que cette inspection ait lieu seulement à la demande de l'expéditeur, mais que la pesée et l'inspection de sortie demeurent obligatoires.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.