English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
automatic batch plant [correct, standardized]
DEF: The building used for storing the separate raw materials and the equipment for the automatic weighing and batch mixing.
OBS: automatic batch plant: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
atelier de composition automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chambre à composition automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bâtiment d'entreposage des matières premières séparées et du matériel pour le pesage et le mélange automatiques de ces matières.
OBS: atelier de composition automatique; chambre à composition automatique : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.