English (Pig Raising; Meats and Meat Industries)
slaughter pig [correct]; slaughter hog [correct]
OBS: In marketing, a young pig weighing under 120 lbs. which is slaughtered only when the slaughter demand exceeds that for feeders.
French (Élevage des porcs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
porc de boucherie [correct, masculine noun]; porc d'abattage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, le prix de production des porcs de boucherie s'est élevé de 5 % pendant la période 1975-1977 à 1983-1985, alors que durant le même laps de temps il s'élevait de 14,6 % en ce qui concerne les taureaux III AI.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cerdo de matadero [correct, masculine noun]; cerdo de matanza [correct, masculine noun]