English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roast capon [correct]
OBS: Capons are large, plump young roosters weighing 6 to 7 pounds and especially fattened for the table.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
chapon rôti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chapon : jeune coq castré et engraissé.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
capón asado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Capón asado con trufas.