English (Materials Handling; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
intra-company grains [correct]
CONT: Elimination of mandatory inward inspection and weighing for all intra-company grains, but maintain inward inspection and weighing only for those parties considered most at risk...
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Manutention; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
expéditions internes de grain [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Suppression de l'inspection et de la pesée à l'arrivage obligatoires dans le cas de toutes les expéditions internes de grain, mais maintien de cette fonction seulement pour les parties considérées les plus à risque [...]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Manipulación de materiales; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
granos expedidos internamente [masculine noun]; granos expedidos dentro de la compañía [masculine noun]