English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
border collie [correct]
CONT: Border collies were bred to work, and their appearance fits the bill. This medium-sized herding dog has a strong, agile body on a lean frame, typically weighing up to 45 pounds. They can have two types of coat : smooth(short and coarse) or rough(medium-length and feathered).
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
border collie [correct, masculine noun]; border colley [correct, masculine noun]