English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
flapping-wing drone [correct]; flapping wing drone [correct]
CONT: Weighing the equivalent of two tablespoons of flour, the flapping wing drone has been optimised to fly in cluttered environments near humans, with the ability to glide, hover at very low power, and stop quickly from fast speeds, avoiding collisions – all things that quadcopters can’t do.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone à ailes battantes [correct, masculine noun]