English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
paper weighing boat [correct]
CONT: A light plastic lid or a paper weighing boat of negligible mass should be used.
OBS: Terme confirmé par les laboratoires Fisher, à Ottawa.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
coupelle de pesée en papier [correct, feminine noun]