English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
weigh-in [correct]; weigh in [correct, noun]; weighing-in [correct]
DEF: The presentation of a jockey to the clerk of scales for weighing after a race.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pesage après la course [correct, masculine noun]; pesage à l'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; pesée des jockeys [correct, feminine noun]; pesée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrôle du poids du jockey et de sa selle avant et après la course.