English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Pulp and Paper)
chip weightometer [correct]
OBS: weightometer : A scale designed for weighing materials being carried on a conveyor belt.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pâtes et papier)
pèse-copeaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour déterminer le poids de copeaux.