English (Types of Concrete)
weighing belt [correct]
CONT: weighing of aggregates under a hopper with a weighing belt...
French (Sortes de béton)
tapis peseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: pesage des granulats sous trémie avec tapis peseur [...]