English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
self-indication capacity; self-printing capacity
DEF: weighing capacity within which equilibrium is obtained without the intervention of an operator.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
portée d'indication automatique [correct, feminine noun]; portée d'impression automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: portée de pesage dans laquelle l'équilibre est obtenu sans l'intervention d'un opérateur.