English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
bulk weighing [correct]
CONT: ... a conveyor scale or other automatic discharging machine is designed to be used in the bulk weighing of cheap commodities....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 193.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pesage en vrac [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 193.