English (Chemical Engineering)
sulphur forming plant [correct]
CONT: The Strachan facility is divided into two parts : the sulphur-forming plant with the prilling tower and storage conveyor, and the reclaim, loading and weighing plant.
French (Génie chimique)
usine de formage du soufre [feminine noun]