English (Measuring Instruments)
weighing and measuring device; weighing and measuring machine
CONT: ... two ... seminars on the "Principles of Weighing and Measuring Devices" were delivered ....
OBS: weighing and measuring device : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 6.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil de pesage et de mesurage [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil de pesage et de mesurage : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 6.