English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
printing device
DEF: part of the load measuring device printing the weighing result.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif imprimeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: partie du dispositif mesureur de charge imprimant le résultat de la pesée