English (Assembly Mechanics)
calibration screw [correct]
CONT: The calibration screw is located under the rubber pad. Engraved divisions help calibrate quickly and precisely. User refers to package insert for exact value of each division for a given model. This facility eliminates any back and forth adjusting and weighing before the right tolerance is found.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage)
vis d'étalonnage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vis d'étalonnage se trouve sous le coussinet de caoutchouc.