English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
eccentric loading [correct]
DEF: [The] difference between the results for different positions of a load placed on a weighing and load receiving element.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
excentration de charges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart entre les résultats obtenus pour diverses positions d'une charge déposée sur le dispositif peseur et récepteur de charge.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.