English (Measuring Instruments; Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
weighing hopper; batching bin
CONT: A weighing hopper, suspended beneath the storage bin, is used to measure the correct amount of cement.
French (Appareils de mesure; Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
trémie de dosage [feminine noun]; trémie doseuse [feminine noun]