English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
analogue printer [correct]; analogue type of printer [correct]
CONT: ... the imprint of an analogue printer of a [weighing or measuring] machine shall conform to the following specifications....
OBS: Source: Consolidation of Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 132 and 131.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
imprimeur analogique [masculine noun]; imprimeur de type analogique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 132 et 131.