English (Trade; Measuring Instruments)
Not for Use in Trade; Not for use in trade
CONT: Marking Devices "Not for Use in Trade". A weighing machine or measuring machine that is of a class, type or design approved for use in trade pursuant to section 3 of the Act shall, before being sold, leased or otherwise disposed of for a use other than use in trade, be permanently marked "Not for use in trade" or "Ne pas utiliser dans le commerce" in letters of not less than 13 mm in height.
OBS: Not for Use in Trade: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 25.
French (Commerce; Appareils de mesure)
Ne pas utiliser dans le commerce
OBS: Ne pas utiliser dans le commerce : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 25.