English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
ungraduated weighing machine
DEF: [Weighing] machine not fitted with a scale numbered in units of mass.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
instrument de pesage non gradué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument [de pesage] ne comportant pas d'échelle chiffrée en unités de masse.