English (Meats and Meat Industries)
de-boning table [correct]
CONT: The cut-down parts are sent to selected operators with the right skills for de-boning, working at an 8-station de-boning table. Spines and other bones are kept separate and moved away. The de-boned prime cuts are automatically moved on from the de-boning table and pass an automatic weighing machine that determines the exact weight...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
table de désossage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un employé a-t-il déjà été blessé en travaillant sur une table de désossage? Passez-vous beaucoup de temps à graisser vos tables de désossage?