English (Measuring Instruments)
machine designed for use in weighing precious metals
CONT: The limits of error set out in the following table apply to all machines designed for use in weighing, in terms of troy ounces, precious metals or other commodities of comparable value ....
OBS: machine designed for use in weighing precious metals : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 179.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil de pesage des métaux précieux [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil de pesage des métaux précieux : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 179.