English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
analogue type of indicator [correct]
CONT: The graduations on an analogue type of indicator or printer for a [weighing or measuring] machine shall conform to the following specifications.
OBS: Source: Consolidation of Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 131.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
indicateur de type analogique [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 131.