English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
weighing platform [correct]
CONT: The determination of an aircraft's weight is normally carried out by using jacks, or a fixed or mobile weighing platform. Such platforms can be either mechanical or electronic in their operating principles.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
plate-forme de pesage [feminine noun]; plateforme de pesage [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).