English (Pig Raising)
farrow-to-finish operation [correct, noun]
CONT: The farrow-to-finish operation is the historic foundation of the pork industry and includes all phases : breeding, gestation, farrowing, lactation, weaning, and subsequently growing the pigs to market weight.
French (Élevage des porcs)
exploitation de naissage-finition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
explotación de ciclo completo [correct, feminine noun]; explotación de ciclo cerrado [correct, feminine noun]; operación porcina de ciclo completo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tipos de operaciones porcinas. Operaciones porcinas de ciclo completo: los cerdos se crían desde el nacimiento hasta el peso de mercado, aproximadamente a los 6 meses de edad. Operaciones de nacimiento a engorde [...] Operaciones de engorde a acabado [...]