English (Dietetics)
dietary adherence [correct]; diet adherence [correct]
CONT: A diverse body of research supports the idea that dietary adherence—the degree to which an individual "sticks" to a diet—is a more important factor in weight loss success that the "type" of diet an individual is prescribed.
French (Diététique)
adhérence alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]