English (Dietetics)
high-calorie diet [correct]; high calorie diet [correct]
DEF: A diet that furnishes more calories than needed for the maintenance of weight, often more than 3000-3500 calories per day.
French (Diététique)
régime hypercalorique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une femme pratique le régime hypercalorique, sa consommation en calories passe à une moyenne de 3000 par jour.