English (Special-Language Phraseology; Applications of Automation; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
size, weight, power and cost [correct, NATO, standardized]; SWaP-C [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The sensors promise enhanced performance in terms of sensitivity, but their robustness and SWAP-C are not clear.
OBS: size, weight, power and cost; SWaP-C : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Automatisation et applications; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
taille, poids, puissance et coût [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: taille, poids, puissance et coût : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.