English (Martial Arts; Wrestling)
openweight competition [correct, noun]
OBS: openweight : It refers to bouts where there is no weight limit and fighters with a dramatic difference in size can compete against each other.
French (Arts martiaux; Lutte)
compétition toutes catégories [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compétition qui se déroule sans que les catégories de poids des participants soient prises en compte.
OBS: compétition toutes catégories : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 18 avril 2025.