English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
sediment discharge [correct]; solid discharge
DEF: The amount of sediment moved by a stream in a given time, measured by dry weight or by volume; the rate at which sediment passes a section of a stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
débit solide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse des sédiments transportés par unité de temps à travers la section transversale d'un cours d'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
caudal sólido [correct, masculine noun]; caudal de sedimentos [masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal de sedimentos de una corriente de agua en una sección transversal dada.