English (Marketing; Production Management)
product profile [correct]
CONT: Any product profile can be matched by Empirica, which has the scope to deal with varied type, configuration and rotation issues. Creation of individual receipt and rotation identity is possible, as well as definition of size, weight and volume factors at each product level, allowable media an storage space ratios.
French (Commercialisation; Gestion de la production)
profil de produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Identification des attributs (techniques, de qualité, d'usage, d'esthétique, de prix, d'image et autres) d'un produit donné.