English (Air Pollution)
chlorofluorocarbon composition [correct]; CFC composition [correct]
DEF: Porportions by weight, volume or atoms in a CFC compound or mixture.
OBS: Besides composition, one must also take into account additives.
French (Pollution de l'air)
composition des chlorofluorocarbures [correct, feminine noun]; composition des CFC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport pondéral, volumétrique ou atomique d'un mélange ou d'une combinaison caractéristique d'un produit de la famille des chlorofluorocarbures.
OBS: La composition est un aspect de la formulation; l'autre aspect est l'ajout d'adjuvants, s'il y a lieu.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
composición de los CFC [feminine noun]