English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
synthetic organic coagulant [correct]
DEF: [A set of] synthetic organic molecules, cationic in nature, that have an average molecular weight of 104 to 105.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
coagulant organique de synthèse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble de] molécules organiques de synthèse, à caractère cationique, de masse molaire moyenne (104 à 105).